Closed Mondays & Tuesdays Directions
TICKETS
Home > About Us > Commission & Board

INDIANA State Fair Commission

Mitch Frazier, Chairman
Westfield

Greg Schenkel
Indianapolis

Miriam Robeson
Flora

Cheri Daniels
Indianapolis


Leigh Evans
Indianapolis

John Gregg
Sandborn

Gwen Mize, President
Indiana State Fair Board
Manchester

Olgen Williams
Indianapolis – Appointed from District 7

Dr. Jason Henderson, Chairman, C.A.S.H.
Associate Dean & Director of Purdue Extension


Sam Frain
Representing the Governor’s Office

Jordan Segar
Deputy Director, Indiana State Department of Agriculture

Senator Jean Leising
State Fair Legislative Advisory Committee

Representative Bob Cherry
State Fair Legislative Advisory Committee


Click Here to view the Indiana State Fair Commission Governance Policy Manual

Indiana State Fair Board

Gwen Mize, President – North Manchester – Elected from District 3

Melissa Huff, Vice President
Brownstown – Appointed from District 2


Sandy Neukam, Secretary
Jasper – Elected from District 5

Scott Fritz
Winamac – Elected from District 1


Ryan Hilton
DeMotte – Appointed from District 1

Joe Rule
Michigantown – Appointed from District 6

David Trotter
Marysville – Elected from District 2

Jeanette Merritt
Peru – Appointed from District 3


Elisha Modisett Kemp
Sheridan – Appointed from District 4

Olgen Williams
Indianapolis – Appointed from District 7

Sam Ellison
Evansville – Appointed from District 5

Tim Phelps
Indianapolis – Elected from District 7

Terry Strueh
Lafayette – Appointed from District 6

Lynn Kuhn
Manilla – Elected from District 4

Bruce Kettler
Director of Indiana State Department of Agriculture

Dr. Jason Henderson
Associate Dean & Director of Purdue Extension

Sam Frain
Representing the Governor’s Office



Click Here to learn more about the State Fair Board Election

Committee for Agriculture Science and Heritage

Dr. Jason Henderson
Keira Amstutz
Randy Haymaker
Lorene Burkhart
Steve Wagoner
Bill Ruppel
David L. Voris
Jane Ade Stevens
John Baugh
Jim Beaty
Denise Derrer
Melissa Rekeweg
Scott Fritz
Don Villwock
Robert Hayes
Cynthia C. Hoye
Stephanie DeCamp
Ray Allison
Back to
Top
TICKETS