Livestock Schedule

DATE

TIME

EVENT

LOCATION

August 3 8AM 4-H Market Lamb Showmanship Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
8AM 4-H Barrow Showmanship Swine Barn
9AM 4-H Beef/Dairy Beef Showmanship Indiana Farmers Coliseum
2PM 4-H Rabbit Show Judging Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
3PM Llama & Alpaca Showmanship Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
4PM Open Pygmy Goats Show South Pavilion (Saddle Horse Barn)
August 4 8AM 4-H Heifers West Pavilion
8AM 4-H Llama & Alpaca Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
8AM 4-H Barrow Show Swine Barn
9AM 4-H Pygmy Goat Does with Kids South Pavilion (Saddle Horse Barn) – Hall D
10AM Open ALSA Llama & Alpaca Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
10:30AM 4-H Pygmy Goat Showmanship South Pavilion (Saddle Horse Barn)
11:30AM Open Llama & Alpaca Costume Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
7PM Open Leaping Llama Limbo Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
August 5 8AM 4-H Crossbred Barrows Swine Barn
8AM 4-H Steers Indiana Farmers Coliseum
8AM Open Llama & Alpaca ILR Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
9AM 4-H Rabbit Ambassador Contest Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
9AM Market Boer Goat Wether Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
7PM Grand Champion 4-H Drive Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 6 9AM Horse & Pony – Contesting Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
1PM 4-H Boer Goat Show – Breeding Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
August 7 9AM Horse & Pony – Contesting Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
9AM Open Meat Goat Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
1PM Poultry Showmanship Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
3PM Draft Horse Pulls Hoosier Lottery Grandstand
5PM Open Beef Cattle Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
6PM Mule, Donkey Performance Classes Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 8 9AM Mule, Donkey & Draft Mule Halter Classes Indiana Farmers Coliseum
9AM Open Beef Cattle Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
3:30PM 4-H Fitting Contest Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
5PM Mule, Donkey Performance Classes
& Draft Mule Hitches
Indiana Farmers Coliseum
5PM Open Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
August 9 9AM Breeding Ewe Showmanship Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
9AM Judging Exhibition Classes: Bantams Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
9AM Mule & Donkey Performance Classes Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 10 7:30AM 4-H Breeding Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
8AM 4-H Gilt Showmanship Swine Barn
6PM 4-H Supreme Livestock Showmanship
presented by Sunglo Feeds
Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 11 8AM 4-H Breeding Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
8AM 4-H Gilt Show Swine Barn
10AM Outstanding 4-H Dairy Producer Competition West Pavilion (Cattle Barn)
10:30AM 4-H Dairy Cattle Skill-A-Thon West Pavilion (Cattle Barn)
6PM Percheron & Clydesdale
Combined Six Horse Hitches
Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 August 12  8AM 4-H Crossbred Gilts Swine Barn
 8AM 4-H Dairy Cattle Judging Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 8:30AM Open Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
 1PM 4-H Dairy Cattle Showmanship Finals Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 4PM 4-H Supreme Drive Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 6PM Percheron & Clydesdale Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 August 13 8AM Clydesdale & Percheron Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
 8:30AM Open Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
5PM Sheep Shearing Contest Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
August 14 8AM Open Dairy Cattle Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
8:30AM Open Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
9AM Open Poultry & Waterfowl Show Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
9AM Percheron & Clydesdale Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 15 8AM Open Dairy Cattle Show Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
8AM Open Swine Show & Sale Swine Barn
8:30AM Open Sheep Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
9AM Open Poultry & Waterfowl Show Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
1:30PM Open Dairy Cattle Supreme Champion Drive Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion
August 16 8AM Open Swine Show & Sale Swine Barn
4:30PM Belgian & Haflinger Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
August 17 8AM Belgian & Haflinger Show Indiana Farmers Coliseum
8AM Open Swine Show & Sale Swine Barn
12:30PM Dairy Goat Olympics, IDGA Youth Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
4PM 4-H Dairy Goat Wether Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
5PM 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
August 18 7:30AM Open Dairy Goat Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
8AM Open Swine Show & Sale Swine Barn
8:30AM Belgian, Haflinger & Draft Pony Indiana Farmers Coliseum
9AM 4-H Dog Agility West Pavilion (Cattle Barn)
10AM Open Rabbit Show Northwest Pavilion (Rabbit & Poultry Barn)
11AM Top Dog Test West Pavilion (Cattle Barn)
August 19 7:30AM 4-H Senior Dairy Goat Doe Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
7:30AM Open Dairy Goat Show Elements Financial Blue Ribbon Pavilion (Sheep Barn)
8AM 4-H Dog Showmanship West Pavilion (Cattle Barn)
8AM Open Swine Crossbred Show & Sale Swine Barn
11AM Belgian, Haflinger & Draft Pony Indiana Farmers Coliseum